• Dear Parent Guardian,

    Yoakum ISD Athletics has recently partnered Rank One Sport to manage our athletic schedules. By entering our athletic schedules in Rank One Sport we will be able to consistently provide the most up to date schedules as well as provide you with updates to the schedules when changes are made.

    Viewing Schedules and Rosters 

    https://www.rankonesport.com/Schedules/View_Schedule_All_Web.aspx?D=25876ba0-57be-44a3-9836-6fa54a56a4cf 
     

    Signing up for Schedule Updates:  At the bottom of every schedule is a field where you can enter your email address. Click “Subscribe” and from that point forward if any details on the schedule change or if the results are updated, you will receive an email with the details.

     
     
    CC
     
     
     
     
    CONGRATULATIONS to the YOAKUM LADY CROSS COUNTRY BULLDOGS as they are DISTRICT CHAMPIONS, REGIONAL CHAMPIONS and 3rd at STATE!!!
     
    At District:                                                                       At Regionals:                                                       At State:
     
    District Champion:  Korina Anzualda                       5th Place:  Korina Anzualda                              31st Place:  Korina Anzualda
    3rd Place: Brooklin Berger                                          9th Place:  Bailey Petras                                    37th Place:  Bailey Petras
    4th Place: Bailey Petras                                               14th Place:  Kailee Knezek                                58th Place:  Kailee Knezek
    5th Place: April Novosad                                              21st Place:  Brooklin Berger                              70th Place:  Brooklin Berger
    6th Place:  Jayla Morris                                                 24th Place:  April Novosad                                75th Place:  April Novosad  
    10th Place:  Kailee Knezek                                          33rd Place:  Jayla Morris                                    84th Place:  Jayla Morris
                                                                                                    57th Place:  Kylah Fishbeck                             137th Place:  Kylah Fishbeck
       
      
    TGCA All-State:  Korina Anzualda, Brooklin Berger, Kailee Knezek and Bailey Petras
    TGCA Academic All-State:  Jayla Morris
     CCCAT All-Region:  Korina Anzualda and Bailey Petras
    CCCAT All-State:  Korina Anzualda and Bailey Petras
    CCCAT Academic All-State:  Jayla Morris
     
     
     
    CONGRATULATIONS to the YOAKUM JV LADY BULLDOGS CROSS COUNTRY as they took 2nd Place at District!!
     
    6th Place:  Rilynn Izard
    7th Place:  Alexis Novosad
    8th Place:  Jenna McKee
    16th Place:  Mary Ardolino
    17th Place:  Clara Cooper
    18th Place:  Gabby Moreno
    20th Place:  Alicia Moreno
     
     
    Varsity Bulldog Cross Country
     
    11th Place:  David Oviedo
    18th Place:  Payton Quinney
    27th Place:  Andres Albarado
    29th Place:  Brandon Smith
    34th Place:  Ryan Brewer
    36th Place:  Jammie Molina
     
     
     
    volleyball
     
     
     
                                                   Varsity Volleyball:  4th in District
     
     
    Texas Girls Coaches Association Academic All-State:  Joanna Moreno, Jayla Morris,
    Haley Pierman, McKenzie Villareal
     
    Co-Defensive Player of the Year:  Ashley Taylor
     
    1st Team All-District                                             2nd Team All-District                                        Honorable Mention 
    Kylie Quinney                                                             Jayla Morris                                                              McKenzie Villareal
    Haley Pierman                                                           Joanna Moreno                                                       Noelia Diaz
                                                                                                                                                                                     Masann Rice
                                                                                                                                                                                     Alex Henkes
                                                                                                                                                                                     Kylah Fishbeck
                                                                                                                                                                                     Triniti Moore
     
     
    Academic All-District:  Kylie Quinney, Haley Pierman, Jayla Morris, Ashley Taylor, McKenzie Villareal, Noelia Diaz, Masann Rice, Alex Henkes, Kylah Fishbeck, Triniti Moore, Joanna Moreno
     
     
     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Football               Football 2
     
     
    Tri-District Champions
    Bi-District Champions
    Area Champions
     
     
    THSCA Academic All State Honorable Mention:  Conner Brandt, Ryan Brewer, Caden Byrnes, Joey Dominguez,
    Hagen Garvin, Holden Lauer, Jadon Rocha, Jorge Trujillo
                                                                         
     
     
     
     
     
     

     
     
     
     


    "Failing to plan, is planning to fail."